Vote tomorrow for Class Representatives and Student Council Board Members

Voting for the 2020-2021 school year for the Class of 2021, 2022 and 2023 Representatives and for the Student Council Board will be taking place this Wednesday, May 13. Since voting cannot be done in person, each class and the Student Council have created online forms for voting.

If you’re a member of Student Council, you will receive an email regarding voting and where to read the candidates’ speeches. Voting will be closed at 11:59 p.m.

For Class Representatives, emails will be sent out to students in each class with a link to the ballot. Students of each class are encouraged to review the speeches of each of the candidates before voting.

A list of the candidates for Class Representatives and Student Council is listed below.

Student Council 

President:

Isabella Bouchard

Amara Cote

Chris Ferrick

Vice President:

Grace Harpster

Secretary:

Emma Donnelly

Membership Coordinator:

Robin Batchelor

Marlena Dwyer

Publicist:

Sage Matzker

Activities Coordinator:

Madison Bolton

School Board Representative:

Allie Iaconis

Nicholas Sampson

Special Counsels:

Emma Stowell

Class Representatives 

NOTE: For the roles of Prom Chair and Activities Coordinator, there are two people running together.

Class of 2021

President:

Madison Walden

Vice President:

Jack Sprague

Secretary:

Emma Detellis

Historian:

Lilly Tharrington

Publicist:

Matthew Griffin

Activities Coordinators:

Chelsea Mullen and Nicole Longua

Prom Chairs:

William Heenan and Zachary Fawcett

Class of 2022

President:

Matt Misiaszek

Vice President:

Colby Ramshaw

Secretary:

Grady Daron

Historian:

Ella Houghton

Publicist:

Nicole Stone

Treasurer:

Adam Palmer

Annabella Wu

Activities Coordinators: 

Jeffrey Stanley and Olivia Windisch

Mackenna Lord and Laura Bowen

Matt Jasper and Derek Baharian

Prom Chairs: 

Audrey Lidster and Sarah Tsetsilas

Class of 2023

President: 

Alisha Khalil

Tim Van Gelder

Vice President: 

Ryan Kraics

Secretary: 

There will be a special election in the fall.

Treasurer: 

Frank Thomas

Publicist: 

Aliza Khalil

Historian:

Olivia Witkop

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email